ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GOLIATH - IMO 9297204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BRO GOLIATHAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297204Hits:494
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BRO GOLIATH (built 2004 Istanbul) at Hamburg, 18/07/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Goliath
IMO:9297204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244878000
Callsign:PBJV
Former name(s):
- Bro Goliath (Until 2012 Dec 18)
- Mareld (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,745 tons
Summer DWT:7,100 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’22.79” N, 5°8’17.53” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Pem
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 05:00:24 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 11th, 07:00:16 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 9th, 18:30:23 UTCGb Pem
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:48 UTCGb Pem
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:44 UTCLynas Anch Fo
2018 June 21st, 00:00:26 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 19th, 11:00:51 UTCGb Pem
2018 June 18th, 00:00:20 UTCGb Klr
2018 June 16th, 07:00:50 UTCGb Pem
2018 June 8th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Pem
More Of This Ship
THUN GOLIATH
© Marcus-S
THUN GOLIATH
© vazee
THUN GOLIATH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!