ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 105 - IMO 8851388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 105Added:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8851388Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
on the Elbe before Cuxhaven 2008.7.17
Vessel Identification
Name:Aras 8
IMO:8851388
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 105 (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAS 8
© Wil Weijsters
ARAS 8
© Ilhan Kermen
ARAS 8
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!