ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONELBE - IMO 9354416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CONELBEAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354416Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 17.07.2008

Call Sign : V2CW9
Gross tonnage : 9962
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Velazquez
IMO:9354416
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210903000
Callsign:5BLE2
Former name(s):
- Conelbe (Until 2008 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’45” N, 3°4’11.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
11:00:50 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:14 UTCTn Tunis
2018 September 6th, 08:00:46 UTCMt Marsaxlokk
2018 August 27th, 14:00:16 UTCDzorn
2018 August 26th, 04:00:50 UTCMaptm
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:40 UTCMtmar
2018 July 17th, 15:00:41 UTCMt Marsaxlokk
2018 March 17th, 18:00:05 UTCMl Marsaxlokk
2018 March 17th, 17:00:32 UTCMl Mapsaxlokk
2018 March 11th, 21:00:19 UTCEs Valencia
2018 February 9th, 07:00:26 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Wec Velazquez
© Miguel Muñiz Feito
WEC VELAZQUEZ
© JOHN VIGO
JSP SLIDUR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!