ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IERAPETRA L - IMO 7429669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ioannis Togias [View profile]Title:IERAPETRA LAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429669Hits:606
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Sailing out of Piraeus Harbour, early evening of 18th July 2008

Japanese built ferry, ex. TALOS, KYDON, OKUDOGO No.8, GREEN ARCH
Vessel Identification
Name:Ierapetra L
IMO:7429669
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237485000
Callsign:SZIY
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 1999 Jul)
- Kydon (Until 1995 Feb)
- Okudogo No.8 (Until 1991 Aug)
- Ukudogo No.8 (Until 1991)
- Green Arch (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:7,505 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aghios Nikolaos
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’0.38” N, 23°36’2.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Dokimastikos Plous
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 16:00:57 UTCDokimastikos Plous
More Of This Ship
Aqua Blue
© Dennis Mortimer
IERAPETRA L & ADAMANTIOS KORAIS
© Dennis Mortimer
IERAPETRA L
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!