ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDINIA VERA - IMO 7360617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ioannis Togias [View profile]Title:SARDINIA VERAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7360617Hits:569
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Sailing out of Piraeus Harbour, early evening of 18th July 2008.

Operated by KALLISTI FERRIES, German-built ferry (1976) ex. CORSICA VERA, MARINE ATLANTICA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sardinia Vera
IMO:7360617
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247392000
Callsign:IBWV
Former name(s):
- Corsica Vera (Until 1987)
- Marine Atlantica (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,107 tons
Summer DWT:2,840 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Olbia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’3.84” N, 8°55’28.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Frnce
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:32 UTCSavona
2018 September 10th, 06:00:17 UTCSavona
2018 August 12th, 08:00:50 UTCFrnce
2018 August 6th, 10:05:51 UTCBastia
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:46 UTCItliv
2018 August 1st, 04:00:52 UTCFrbia
2018 July 29th, 11:15:52 UTCFrilr
2018 July 26th, 15:30:51 UTCItliv
2018 July 18th, 05:00:24 UTCItpio
2018 July 16th, 04:00:52 UTCFrilr
More Of This Ship
SARDINIA VERA
© vovashap
SARDINIA VERA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SARDINIA VERA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!