ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J Venture - IMO 8503888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:J VentureAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503888Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
J Venture
Built: 1985 Galati SN, Galati.
Loa. 158.7 m. Br. 22.8 m.
15555 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Leresti (96), Oscar Dener (97), Leresti (98), Pioneer Sailor (04), New Vega (08).
18/07-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:J Venture
IMO:8503888
Former name(s):
- New Vega (Until 2007 Dec)
- Pioneer Sailor (Until 2004 May)
- Leresti (Until 1998)
- Oscar Dener (Until 1997)
- Leresti (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,037 tons
Summer DWT:15,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Vega
© Andreas Spörri
J Venture
© Geir Vinnes
New Vega
© Reiner Asmus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!