ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chang Ping - IMO 8102103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Chang PingAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102103Hits:1,186
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Chang Ping
Built: 1982 Austin & Pickersgill, Southwick.
Loa. 144.0 m. Br. 20.5 m.
15175 Dwt.
Flag: Singapore.
Ex. United Drive (87), Atlantic IV (87), Pal Bay (94), Petra Wave (96), Chian Wave (99).
18/07-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortress 7
IMO:8102103
Former name(s):
- Sem Jong (Until 2010 May)
- Chang Ping (Until 2009 Jun)
- Chian Wave (Until 1999 Sep)
- Petra Wave (Until 1996 May)
- Pal Bay (Until 1994 Sep)
- Atlantic Iv (Until 1989)
- United Drive (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,071 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic IV
© DDGHANSA
PETRA WAVE
© Eric HOURI
Petra Wave
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!