ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN ATLANTIC - IMO 9198226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SCAN ATLANTICAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198226Hits:587
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/2/21.

Built: 1999 / Peene Werft GmbH / Yard No. 487
Call: MZPQ3
Flag: Isle of man / UK
Port: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lord
IMO:9198226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016268
Callsign:D5FH8
Former name(s):
- Hc Rubina (Until 2013 Dec 02)
- Oxl Bamboo (Until 2011 Dec 20)
- Scan Atlantic (Until 2010 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,821 tons
Summer DWT:7,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’34.59” N, 28°25’38.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 74° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 15:00:13 UTCMtmla
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:42 UTCTnzar
2018 July 28th, 02:00:17 UTCTrczk
2018 May 14th, 15:00:13 UTCRuled
2018 May 7th, 21:00:51 UTCDe Muk
2018 May 5th, 12:00:15 UTCDkaal
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCGbhul
2018 April 20th, 08:00:04 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 14th, 18:00:50 UTCIt Chi
2017 December 9th, 07:00:21 UTCEslpa-ruulu $
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LORD
© jeffess
Scan Atlantic
© simonwp
OCEAN LORD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!