ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NOA - IMO 8419702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:MSC NOAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419702Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Noa, 1986, gt 35,610. Pan Panama

Bounty Investments/Pacific Marine/MSC

ex Hanjin New Yoprk-02

02/01/2004 Le Havre
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Noa
IMO:8419702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352649000
Callsign:HOAU
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Newyork (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,953 tons
Summer DWT:44,552 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Noa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC NOA
© b47b56
MSC NOA
© b47b56
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!