ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/2/24.

L: 101,16m / B: 18,20m / D: 6,55m / 3999 GT / 5300 DWT / 3825 KW / 508 TEU
Built: 1998 / J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&Co / Yard No. 1169 / Yard Type 151
Call: DPGI
Flag: Germany
Port: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°50’39.96” N, 1°47’23.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:00:43 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCGbblyth
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Marcus-S
A2B Comfort
© simonwp
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!