ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORN M - IMO 5367685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BJORN MAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5367685Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
01.07.08 Elbe, Cuxhaven, eastbound. Flag Germany/ Hamburg. Built 1955/ Jadewerft, Wilhelmshaven. Ex Traute. GT 328 tdw 480 L 47,6 B 8,54 D 2,68 ME MaK MSU 423 221kw / 285rpm 9 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorn M
IMO:5367685
MMSI:211225410
Callsign:DGEI
Former name(s):
- Traute (Until 1987 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’46.74” N, 9°19’30” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (475°)
Destination:
Location:Neuwerk-wischhafen
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 05:30:06 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 17th, 10:00:38 UTCNeuwerk-wischhafen
2018 August 14th, 18:30:31 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 14th, 18:30:16 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 14th, 18:30:07 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 10th, 02:00:25 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 10th, 02:00:20 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 7th, 21:00:07 UTCHelgoland-cuxhaven
2018 August 7th, 04:00:51 UTCWischhafen-helgoland
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:49 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
More Of This Ship
Bjorn M
© Kaefer2011
BJORN M
© Amani
BJORN M
© Hans-Jürgen Bletz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!