ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORN M - IMO 5367685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BJORN MAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5367685Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
01.07.08 Elbe, eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorn M
IMO:5367685
MMSI:211225410
Callsign:DGEI
Former name(s):
- Traute (Until 1987 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’46.56” N, 9°19’29.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Helgoland-wischhafel
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 05:30:06 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 July 13th, 03:00:28 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 July 11th, 22:00:38 UTCCuxhaven-helgoland
2018 July 10th, 22:00:09 UTCHelgoland-cuxhaven
2018 July 8th, 11:00:11 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 July 4th, 07:00:29 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:38 UTCWischhafen-helgoland
2018 June 29th, 04:00:58 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 June 29th, 04:00:36 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 June 29th, 04:00:35 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
More Of This Ship
BJORN M
© Amani
BJORN M
© Hans-Jürgen Bletz
Traute
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 23, 2008 12:52 (9 years ago)
GT 328 tons
BUILD YEAR 1955
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!