ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 15 July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°51’33.97” N, 5°17’52.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 152° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:46 UTCPasajes
2018 June 18th, 23:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 June 13th, 08:00:53 UTCBremanger
2018 April 28th, 02:00:32 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
2018 March 28th, 13:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 20th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 March 8th, 17:00:49 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 26, 2008 22:32 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture of this moored Katja.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!