ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ak Burkut - IMO 9420875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:Ak BurkutAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9420875Hits:2,341
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
19/07/08. Victoria Dock, Hull. Recently built at Paull, a mile or so to the right of the red boat. Owned by he Holyhead Towing Company. This tug was originally called 'Afon Cymyran' but was renamed 'Ak Burkut' as it will work in the Caspian Sea. Capiisky Buksir is a Kazakhstani company.
Vessel Identification
Name:Afon Llifon
IMO:9420875
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210628000
Callsign:C4ZN2
Former name(s):
- Ak Burkut (Until 2014 Apr)
- Afon Cymran (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:477 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFON LLIFON
© George58
Afon Llifon
© Wil Weijsters
Afon Llifon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!