ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Neva on it's way to the Europaterminal in the port of Antwerp (13-07-2008).
imo: 9231846
build: 2001
flag: Luxemburg
ex-name:
Neuenfelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’15.59” N, 9°19’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 198° (198°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv Via Nok
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 September 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 7th, 15:00:57 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 06:45:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 15:00:41 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 18:07 (10 years ago)
I think she could be back on track to ANtwerp now.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Jul 20, 2008 17:58 (10 years ago)
Yes, the ship was on a Hamburg-Finland schedule for quite a while as far as I know - well, and other Baltic.
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 17:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda. :-P
I was very pleased to see her again.
She was a reagular one a few years back.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 15:30 (10 years ago)
Supershot, beautiful colours and perfect angle, our compliments :-o
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 07:00 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Pekka!
I was very pleased to see her in Antwerp again after some time. :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Jul 20, 2008 05:40 (10 years ago)
Excellent catch of the NEVA. :-)
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2008 17:11 (10 years ago)
Hi Cornelia,

She sure looks very new.
I think they willlookm very good after this Sietas ship. :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Jul 19, 2008 17:02 (10 years ago)
What a nice photo of a shiny new... OF COURSE not new Sietas feedership, but just looks like new :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!