ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ESCAPE - IMO 8002597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ISLAND ESCAPEAdded:May 15, 2006
Captured:December 15, 2003IMO:8002597Hits:1,308
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 8002597
Call sign: C6SK4
Ex-names: Scandinavia; Stardancer; Viking Serenade
Type/class: Cruise Ship
Built by: Dubigeon-Normandie S.A. - Prairie-au-Duc, Nantes (France) in 1982
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/12/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Escape
IMO:8002597
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311368000
Callsign:C6SK4
Former name(s):
- Viking Serenade (Until 2002)
- Stardancer (Until 1990)
- Scandinavia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,983 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°46’51.43” N, 32°19’0.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 171° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Portsaid
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 19th, 16:00:33 UTCPortsaid
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!