ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA THAMES - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SEA THAMESAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246267Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Thames
Built-2001 at YANTAR SHIPYARD Grt-1723
Owner-FEHN CASTLE GERMANY
Imo-9246267 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2BV1
Arriving Amsterdam 24 April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’3.82” N, 12°52’57.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCNo Svg
2018 September 5th, 08:00:44 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 7th, 15:00:15 UTCPt Lei
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCAhus
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCSe Lys
2018 July 19th, 20:00:14 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 17th, 05:00:06 UTCSkagen
2018 July 10th, 10:00:09 UTCVerdal
2018 June 30th, 23:00:01 UTCDuisburg
2018 June 16th, 16:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Fehn Castle
© Michael Neidig
FEHN CASTLE
© jens smit
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!