ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND LATINO - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GRAND LATINOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:640
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GRAND LATINO LA GOULETTE, TUNISIA 28-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’41.28” N, 4°55’4.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 26th, 03:00:33 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 21st, 12:00:51 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 March 10th, 19:00:41 UTCHavana
2017 February 20th, 14:30:42 UTCCoquimbo, Chile
2017 January 27th, 07:30:41 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 January 12th, 07:30:50 UTCFunchal
2017 January 8th, 04:00:59 UTCSouthampton
2017 January 5th, 04:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2016 December 27th, 07:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Tibo Deprest
Boudicca
© Rian van Dongen
BOUDICCA
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!