ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MWAFAK - IMO 7420039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:MWAFAKAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420039Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/v MWAFAK in Odessa port.
July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mwafak
IMO:7420039
Former name(s):
- Destiny S (Until 2008 Aug)
- Petras (Until 2007 Nov)
- Wall (Until 2004 Mar)
- Liliet (Until 2003 Apr)
- Akrogiali (Until 1998)
- Juarez (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,826 tons
Summer DWT:14,763 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUAREZ
© Captain Carlitos
LILIET
© Joerg Seyler
MWAFAK
© nbocean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 20, 2008 05:27 (10 years ago)
She is one of five ships,built by Helsingor 1977-8 for Cuba; O'Higgins,San Martin,Sandino,Juarez,Bolivar.
Dismantled second Samson mast.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!