ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SHANGHAI - IMO 9113630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CONTI SHANGHAIAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113630Hits:899
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] CONTI SHANGHAI [/b], 19.07.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9113630
Name of ship : CONTI SHANGHAI
Call Sign : DNHS
Gross tonnage : 42336
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Builder: HOWALDTSWERKE
Ship manager: BBG-BREMER
Owner: NORASIA SHANGHAI

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan
IMO:9113630
Former name(s):
- Conti Shanghai (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Shanghai (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA SHANGHAI
© Ken Smith
CONTI SHANGHAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTI SHANGHAI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jul 20, 2008 22:58 (10 years ago)
Hm, das kommt ab und zu mal vor. Freunde aus anderen Stadtteilen sehen mich verstört an, wenn ich erzähle hier hat's geregnet. Bei denen nämlich nicht!

War wohl heute auch so: trocken in Finkenwerder, streckenweise Regen in Borgfelde... :-D
Sascha Heuer on Jul 20, 2008 22:45 (10 years ago)
Die Conti Shanghai habe ich heute im Outbound auch noch erwischt. Da sah es schon deutlich besser aus.

Heute war das Wetter eigentlich gar nicht so schlecht...
Jens Boldt on Jul 20, 2008 22:24 (10 years ago)
Schönes Foto trotz der Umstände!

Kann das Wetter mal besser werden? Ich konnte mich das ganze Wochenende nicht aufraffen vor die Tür zu gehen! :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!