ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDREY TORA - IMO 9322164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:VEDREY TORAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322164Hits:881
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vedrey Tora Ltd, Gibraltar
3043grt, length 80m, beam 16m, built 2007
Gibraltar flag
Off Point Lynas (19/7/08)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarnia Cherie
IMO:9322164
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236401000
Callsign:ZDHZ8
Former name(s):
- Vedrey Tora (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,043 tons
Summer DWT:3,512 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’30.6” N, 2°29’44.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 126° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Guernsey
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
13:30:35 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:13 UTCHumber Pilots
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:59 UTCHumber Anchorage
2018 September 1st, 21:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 08:00:48 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 24th, 00:01:08 UTCDonges
2018 August 20th, 02:40:17 UTCJersey Anchorage
2018 August 19th, 10:30:30 UTCJersey
2018 August 16th, 13:30:05 UTCStanlow
2018 August 11th, 19:30:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 7th, 20:00:24 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SARNIA CHERIE
© vazee
SARNIA CHERIE
© Joseph Collinson
SARNIA CHERIE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!