ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

lady mina - IMO 8728490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:lady minaAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8728490Hits:1,292
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
IMO number : 8728490
16.07.2008 istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4052
IMO:8728490
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341032000
Callsign:V4TC2
Former name(s):
- Lady Mina (Until 2013 May)
- Midland 2 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Rabros (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:5,984 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’22.68” N, 36°27’58.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 197° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:29th May 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 06:00:16 UTCIzmir
2018 May 17th, 19:00:30 UTCTemryuk
2018 May 9th, 12:00:20 UTCUnye
2018 April 29th, 10:00:28 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 March 29th, 20:00:12 UTCTaganrog
2017 October 10th, 12:00:12 UTCZonguldak
2017 August 25th, 21:00:53 UTCTrabzon
2017 July 15th, 12:00:30 UTCNemrut
2017 July 8th, 09:00:46 UTCTaganrog
2017 June 20th, 02:00:10 UTCMarmara-ereglisi
More Of This Ship
VOLGA 4052
© Frank Behrends
Volga 4052
© Sushkov Oleg
Rabros
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!