ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 9114543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114543Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 19-07-2008
Callsign C6SX2
Owner Minerva Navigation
Manager Petrobulk Mtme
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Judi Meray
IMO:9114543
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312974000
Callsign:V3SQ9
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guardian Angel (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’29.14” N, 24°19’45.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 218° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Libya
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 05:00:54 UTCLb Bey
2018 August 27th, 07:00:46 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 July 25th, 19:00:10 UTCMidia Romania
2018 June 16th, 05:00:55 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 25th, 05:00:35 UTCEgypt
2018 April 16th, 05:00:46 UTCNikolaevukraine
2018 April 5th, 08:30:16 UTCHerke/turkey
2018 March 28th, 04:30:37 UTCNikolaevukraine
2018 January 27th, 06:00:49 UTCMalaysia
2017 November 10th, 17:00:10 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!