ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND LATINO - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GRAND LATINOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:650
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GRAND LATINO VILLEFRANCHE, FRANCE 24-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’13.08” N, 5°46’26.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 85° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ullapool
Arrival:15th May 2017
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 14th, 06:00:51 UTCUllapool
2017 May 13th, 05:45:31 UTCKirkwall
2017 May 10th, 06:15:38 UTCFort William
2017 May 9th, 09:30:44 UTCTarbert, Scotland
2017 May 8th, 03:30:38 UTCBelfast, N.ireland
2017 May 6th, 10:00:06 UTCKirkwall
2017 May 3rd, 05:00:43 UTCOlden, Norway
2017 April 30th, 07:00:54 UTCBelfast, N.ireland
2017 April 29th, 04:20:27 UTCFalmouth, Uk
2017 April 26th, 06:00:27 UTCPortimao,portugal
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Jim McQuarrie
BOUDICCA
© Jim McQuarrie
BOUDICCA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!