ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monte - IMO 7341855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:MonteAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:May 08, 1998IMO:7341855Hits:1,506
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
SD14 "Monte", built as "Strathdyce", outward from Rotterdam 08/05/98
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:7341855
Former name(s):
- Komovi (Until 1992 Sep)
- Strathdyce (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,962 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE
© Andreas Schlatterer
KOMOVI
© Pieter Inpyn
STRATHDYCE
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!