ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taviland - IMO 8203464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TavilandAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203464Hits:416
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tilbury, 19/7/08
Built 12/84 Wartsila as TAVI
13,974 GT, 22,717 DWT
Renamed TAVILAND -05
Owned by Vestland Marine, Poland, but still in original Neste Oil colours as built.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Fidelity
IMO:8203464
Former name(s):
- Taviland (Until 2008 Sep)
- Tavi (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,976 tons
Summer DWT:22,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taviland
© simonwp
Caribbean Fidelity
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
TAVILAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!