ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOHUSLAN - IMO 7528984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BOHUSLANAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528984Hits:1,796
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Swedish fishingvessel numbered GG-921. Built 1974 at Karlstad, seen here in april 2000 in the Kattegat.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hamd
IMO:7528984
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242974000
Callsign:CNA4420
Former name(s):
- Bohuslan Av Fiskeback (Until 2009 Oct)
- Bohuslan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’26.82” N, 15°18’33.2” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 184° (503°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:30:40 UTCDakhla
2017 October 7th, 08:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 17th, 07:30:50 UTCAgadir
2015 April 1st, 04:30:47 UTCFishing-dakhla
2012 October 22nd, 08:30:19 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
AL HAMD
© Patalavaca
BOHUSLAN
© Peter Kjellsson
Bohuslan GG921
© Mikael
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!