ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUOVO DIODORO - IMO 5343172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:NUOVO DIODOROAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:5343172Hits:792
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
1960 built ITA flag & owned side trawler formerly SUFFOLK KINSMAN (1960-1974) & BOSTON KINSMAN (1974-1978) berthed @ dwq 5 inside Valletta - 06.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuovo Diodoro
IMO:5343172
Callsign:IPLO
Former name(s):
- Boston Kinsman (Until 1978)
- Suffolk Kinsman (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NUOVO DIODORO
© Nektarios Papadakis
NUOVO DIODORO
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
NUOVO DIODORO
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!