ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILKE - IMO 9100164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WILKEAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100164Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inside the AWT in Marin loading wood pulp.
Flag: Gibraltar
CS: ZDES6
GT: 2901
Year of build: 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:H.sariahmetoglu
IMO:9100164
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248500000
Callsign:9HA2390
Former name(s):
- Wilke (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wani Wilke (Until 2005 Jun)
- Wilke (Until 2002 Jul)
- Leknes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°51’4.1” N, 5°27’14.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 60° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Creeksea
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 08:00:25 UTCCreeksea
2018 May 8th, 08:00:21 UTCAbu Qir
2018 April 5th, 16:00:52 UTCTr Nem>tr Tuz
2018 March 16th, 18:00:26 UTCEs Ceu>tr Her
2018 March 8th, 07:00:31 UTCCeuta
2018 February 15th, 08:00:24 UTCMa Ndr>it Pve
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:29 UTCTr Nem>es Car
2018 January 15th, 21:30:33 UTCNemrut
2018 January 10th, 10:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 18th, 08:55:35 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
NURS
© Evgeniy .
LEKNES
© PWR
LEKNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!