ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN INTEGRITY - IMO 7514696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:AMERICAN INTEGRITYAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514696Hits:536
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sarnia, Ontario (Canada) on 5/25/08.

GT: 35652
Flag: USA
Built: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:American Integrity
IMO:7514696
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367120990
Callsign:WDD2875
Former name(s):
- Oglebay Norton (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Lewis Wilson Foy (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,652 tons
Summer DWT:92,072 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°3’3.9” N, 91°18’21.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 63° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Superior Smet
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 08:00:33 UTCIndy Hbr West
2018 September 5th, 07:00:31 UTCIndy East
2018 September 1st, 15:00:24 UTCDuluth
2018 August 30th, 21:00:38 UTCMarquette
2018 August 29th, 03:30:15 UTCSuperior Wi Smet
2018 August 26th, 03:30:05 UTCSt Clair
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:43 UTCSuperior Smet
2018 August 16th, 10:00:55 UTC2 Harbors
2018 August 14th, 13:00:55 UTCSt Clair Power
2018 August 10th, 16:00:43 UTCSuperior Smet
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN INTEGRITY
© rburdick27
AMERICAN INTEGRITY
© rburdick27
AMERICAN INTEGRITY
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!