ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellespont Chivalry - IMO 9321110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Hellespont ChivalryAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321110Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
10/06/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9321110
128,6 x 20.4 m.
8515 GT. / 13185 DWT.
Built in 2006 by K Y Heavy Industries.
Flag: Liberia.
---------------------------
Thanks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Trader
IMO:9321110
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215161000
Callsign:9HA2659
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Chivalry (Until 2011 Jan)
- Auster (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,515 tons
Summer DWT:13,185 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’53.42” S, 113°19’20.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Wayame
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
17:18:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 17:18:18 UTCWayame
More Of This Ship
BREMEN TRADER
© Ivan Afanasiev
AUSTER
© Gena Anfimov
AUSTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 20, 2008 13:08 (10 years ago)
Hi,
she's HELLESPONT CHIVALRY/imo9321110.

Just look here, too:
http://www.shipspotting.com/search.php?query=9321110&mid=7&action=showall&andor=AND

Krgds
Arne
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 20, 2008 13:06 (10 years ago)
Hello Luis
one of Hellespont tankers buil by Korean shipyard
They are 3 sisters.
HELLESPONT CHIVALRY
HELLESPONT CREATION
HELLESPONT CREDO
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=656155
Not H.Credo
i dont know which of them H.Chivalry or H.Creation

best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!