ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN SPIRIT - IMO 7423392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:AMERICAN SPIRITAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7423392Hits:423
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sarnia, Ontario (Canada) on 5/24/08.

GT: 34568
Flag: USA
Built: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:American Spirit
IMO:7423392
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366930730
Callsign:WCX2417
Former name(s):
- George A.stinson (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,569 tons
Summer DWT:61,564 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’37.08” N, 84°6’27.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Duluth
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 23:00:21 UTCDuluth
2018 June 17th, 00:30:32 UTCIndiana Hbr
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCSuperior Pipe
2018 May 28th, 09:40:32 UTCCleveland
2018 May 23rd, 09:00:54 UTCBurns Harbor In.
2018 May 19th, 23:00:18 UTCSuperior Bnsf#5
2018 May 16th, 11:00:05 UTCIndy Harbor 7h
2018 May 5th, 20:00:07 UTCDuluth
2018 January 6th, 19:00:55 UTCSuperior Bnsf#5
2017 December 26th, 08:00:17 UTCTwo Hbr
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN SPIRIT
© Sam Draye
AMERICAN SPIRIT
© Sam Draye
AMERICAN SPIRIT
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!