ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT WISMAR - IMO 9320025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GrimsB [View profile]Title:STADT WISMARAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320025Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b][size=medium][color=000066][font=Georgia]The Stadt Wismar steams into Hampton Roads on 18 July 2008.[/font][/color][/size][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilva
IMO:9320025
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092514
Callsign:D5E03
Former name(s):
- Stadt Wismar (Until 2013 Jul 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,785 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°27’39.19” N, 117°42’8.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 232° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
21 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:10 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 5th, 06:00:14 UTCCn Shk
2018 August 3rd, 21:30:37 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 9th, 23:00:25 UTCHk P/s
2018 June 8th, 13:30:13 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 5th, 23:25:44 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 13th, 23:30:50 UTCHkg Ps
2018 May 12th, 14:00:25 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 15th, 18:00:26 UTCCn Shk
2018 April 14th, 10:00:43 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
ILVA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ILVA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ILVA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!