ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA SUN - IMO 9420394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ALFA SUNAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9420394Hits:2,707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Barcelona on 29-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Horizon
IMO:9420394
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248016000
Callsign:9HA2128
Former name(s):
- Alfa Sun (Until 2009 Oct)
- Chang An Honor (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,086 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’11.57” N, 14°4’39.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 142° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 23:00:51 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 28th, 05:10:54 UTCKoper
2018 June 28th, 21:00:13 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCMevagissey Bay
2018 June 10th, 15:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 June 10th, 15:00:23 UTCLondonderry
2018 May 9th, 16:45:37 UTCSoussaki
2018 January 27th, 15:00:23 UTCTaranto
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:08 UTCRavenna
2018 January 11th, 15:00:52 UTCNea Karvali
More Of This Ship
BLUE HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Horizon
© Dennis Mortimer
BLUE HORIZON
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!