ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FUKUOKA - IMO 9308601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MAERSK FUKUOKAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308601Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 9,981
Built: 2005
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
19-07-08, outbound through Port Philip Heads after departing Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia
IMO:9308601
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004787
Callsign:V7ZC3
Former name(s):
- Isar Trader (Until 2012 Aug)
- Maersk Fukuoka (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,815 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’56.28” N, 14°1’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 84° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Itpmo
Arrival:18th May 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 16:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 May 8th, 05:00:21 UTCItpmo
2018 April 24th, 19:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 April 20th, 06:00:09 UTCItpmo
2018 April 10th, 18:30:16 UTCItpgit
2018 April 6th, 06:00:15 UTCItpmo
2018 March 28th, 16:00:42 UTCItgit
2018 March 27th, 06:00:19 UTCItpmo
2018 March 9th, 13:00:50 UTCLykho
2018 March 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!