ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERHAN ARAZ - IMO 8512059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ERHAN ARAZAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512059Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Erhan Araz, bt. 1986, gt. 2435, entereing the Bosphorus on 16.6.2007.
ex Hatice C, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Erhan Araz
IMO:8512059
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000388
Callsign:TCHU
Former name(s):
- Hatice C. (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tolga Tomba (Until 1999 Nov)
- Zehra Uzundemir (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,826 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’55.66” N, 26°5’59.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:00:08 UTCTr Nem
2018 August 18th, 16:00:43 UTCUa Khe
2018 August 10th, 23:00:35 UTCTr Bdm
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:55 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 18th, 10:00:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 27th, 20:30:50 UTCKherson
2017 December 17th, 20:30:46 UTCBandirma
2017 December 13th, 05:00:41 UTCVarna
2017 October 18th, 21:00:07 UTCOdessa
2017 October 11th, 15:00:52 UTCYarimca
More Of This Ship
Hatice C
© Adrian Ford
Erhan Araz
© babür halulu
Erhan Araz
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!