ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Rotterdam Europoort on 29-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’38.53” N, 122°27’28.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 159° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak >>> Uslgb
Arrival:25th May 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 17:00:06 UTCEs Vlc>>co Ctg
2018 May 18th, 09:00:55 UTCUs Oak >>> Us Sea
2018 May 16th, 01:00:34 UTCOak 58
2018 May 15th, 23:00:00 UTCUs Lgb >>> Us Oak
2018 May 13th, 22:00:16 UTCMx Zlo >>> Us Lgb
2018 May 5th, 00:00:31 UTCCo Ctg >>> Gt Prq
2018 April 30th, 12:00:10 UTCEs Vlc >>> Co Ctg
2018 April 19th, 17:00:49 UTCEs Bcn >>> Es Vlc
2018 April 18th, 08:00:41 UTCFr Fos >>> Es Bcn
2018 April 16th, 12:00:35 UTCIt Goa >>> Fr Fos
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!