ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

President Coolidge - IMO 5283803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank A.Gerhardt [View profile]Title:President CoolidgeAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:5283803Hits:1,881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
President Coolidge (ex- Cracker State Mariner) on December 21st 1961 on Delaware River near Philadelphia (unknown photographer). Authors Collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Cracker State Mariner
IMO:5283803
Former name(s):
- Export Defender (Until 1978)
- President Coolidge (Until 1974)
- Cracker State Mariner (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,069 tons
Summer DWT:13,624 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT COOLIDGE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!