ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 18-07-2008
Call Sign : C4BP2
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’12.6” N, 2°37’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 221° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Cork
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:30 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 03:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 12:30:19 UTCCork
2018 August 11th, 18:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 02:00:23 UTCCork
2018 July 1st, 10:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 28th, 20:00:54 UTCSe Got
2018 June 25th, 09:30:27 UTCNl_rtm
2018 June 20th, 19:00:57 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Comet
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!