ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYMAR - IMO 9128336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:REYMARAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:July 19, 2008IMO:9128336Hits:699
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 19-07-2008
Imo 9128336
Call Sign: ZDFR9
Gross tonnage: 2901
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Gibraltar
Port:
Lenght:
Ex Name(s):
MERCATOR
REITDIEP
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Reymar
IMO:9128336
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236203000
Callsign:ZDFR9
Former name(s):
- Reitdiep (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mercator (Until 1998 Apr 06)
- Reitdiep (Until 1995 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,198 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°7’43.02” N, 9°45’29.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 354° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 14:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 July 17th, 10:00:36 UTCLisbon
2018 July 17th, 08:00:57 UTCLisboa Via Nok
2018 June 14th, 16:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:11 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 May 16th, 18:00:14 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 11th, 07:00:14 UTCKvinesdal
2018 May 9th, 08:00:14 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 7th, 04:00:57 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
STARMI
© Andreas Hoppe
STARMI
© 3SX
STARMI
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!