ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR GEIRANGER - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:STAR GEIRANGERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507200Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 18-07-2008
Call Sign : LAKQ5
Gross tonnage : 27972
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’54.88” S, 31°0’16.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore,pebgc
Arrival:3rd May 2018
03:30:41 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:51 UTCRavenna,italy
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCSingapore,pebgc
2018 April 12th, 16:00:15 UTCCn Njg
2018 March 30th, 16:00:37 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 March 20th, 12:00:05 UTCChangshu
2018 March 15th, 13:00:46 UTCPutou
2018 March 8th, 04:00:43 UTCSin Pebg B
2018 January 10th, 21:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 26th, 11:00:18 UTCMonfalcone Italy
2017 December 22nd, 04:00:55 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!