ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paros - IMO 9138458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ParosAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138458Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The small 23987 dwt Cypriot flagged handysize bulker Paros sailing Napier 20.7.08. She was built in 1997 for Mitsui Soko KK (Mitsubishi Warehouse Co.) Japan as Pacific Bridge, one of the various standard designs from the Kanda shipyard in that country. She sailed as Pacific Bridge until 2003 when she came under the control Aug. Wm. Bolten of Hamburg and given her present name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paros
IMO:9138458
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091977
Callsign:A8VC2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bridge (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:23,984 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’35.27” N, 14°37’35.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 101° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:17th Nov 2016
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 17th, 14:00:24 UTCCeuta
2015 November 26th, 12:00:00 UTCDakar
2015 November 26th, 08:00:25 UTCDakar
2015 November 22nd, 00:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
2015 November 7th, 15:00:17 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 October 7th, 07:00:52 UTCGibraltar
2015 September 9th, 18:00:54 UTCTampa
2015 September 7th, 12:00:51 UTCFreerort
2015 August 10th, 08:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2015 July 31st, 18:00:25 UTCMilos
More Of This Ship
BLUE GATE
© lys
PAROS
© Tomasello Letterio
PAROS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!