ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avior - IMO 8230089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AviorAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230089Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Angel
IMO:8230089
Former name(s):
- Sea Drop (Until 2010 Oct)
- Avior (Until 2008 Aug)
- Volgo Balt 117 (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
sea drop
© panter53
VOLGO-BALT 117
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Avior
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!