ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORTES - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORTESAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 18-07-2008
Call Sign : V7LZ8
Gross tonnage : 23722
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Marshall Islands

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’47.72” N, 6°15’32.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 08:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 04:00:35 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 12th, 06:00:35 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 10th, 05:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 11:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 06:30:25 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 5th, 06:00:20 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 31st, 19:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 30th, 04:00:00 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Uma
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC UMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC UMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!