ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HJORTO II - IMO 9043378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HJORTO IIAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043378Hits:577
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound. Flag Denmark/ Svendborg. Built 1992/ ? Ex Baldur
GT 7450 tdw 15820 L 110,4 B 21 D 9,75
Vessel Identification
Name:Vt Copenhagen
IMO:9043378
Flag:Denmark
Callsign:OU6342
Former name(s):
- Hjorto Ii (Until 2008 Dec)
- Baldur (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:7,543 tons
Summer DWT:14,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VT Copenhagen
© Rico Voss
VT COPENHAGEN
© Marcus-S
VT Copenhagen
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!