ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREGNINGE II - IMO 8207379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BREGNINGE IIAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8207379Hits:574
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound, with Barge Hjortö II. Flag Denmark/ Svendborg. Built
1984/ Dannebrog Skibsvaeft, Arhus. Ex Valkyrien. GT 275 L 32,42 B 9,53 D 4,8
ME Wärtsilä (Typ ?) 2730kw/ 750rpm 14 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vt Electron
IMO:8207379
MMSI:219886000
Callsign:OVUA2
Former name(s):
- Bregninge Ii (Until 2009)
- Valkyrien (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:291 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’32.4” N, 14°27’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 39° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:53 UTCLvrix
2018 July 31st, 07:00:39 UTCSoeby
2018 July 27th, 04:00:56 UTCFlensburg
2018 July 21st, 21:00:04 UTCVysotsk
2018 July 15th, 06:00:43 UTCC0penhagen
2018 July 6th, 04:00:10 UTCMuuga
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:55 UTCRuulu
2018 June 24th, 18:00:37 UTCDkcph
2018 June 18th, 11:00:45 UTCRuulu
2018 May 27th, 15:00:26 UTCDkcph Amt
More Of This Ship
VT Electron
© Jesper T Andersen
VT ELECTRON & VT STOCKHOLM
© Pieter Inpyn
VT Electron & VT Stockholm
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!