ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bataysk - IMO 8230429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BatayskAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230429Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bataysk
IMO:8230429
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514936000
Callsign:XUJT4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 221 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,375 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’33.73” N, 36°28’2.59” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 08:00:56 UTCAzov
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:37 UTCSamsun
2018 April 12th, 18:00:11 UTCAzov
2018 February 24th, 16:00:47 UTCBarletta
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCSamsun
2017 December 24th, 22:00:50 UTCRostov-on+don
2017 December 12th, 16:00:20 UTCBandirma
2017 November 30th, 18:00:57 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 November 19th, 19:00:52 UTCAliaga
2017 November 10th, 12:00:50 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Bataysk
© Frank Behrends
BATAYSK
© evgenii 10
BATAYSK
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!