ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaspan Monarch - IMO 7636028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Seaspan MonarchAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7636028Hits:705
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SEASPAN MONARCH, Tug.
Built 1977 in Canada.
GT 393.
Length 31.57- Metres.
Draft 4.10 Metres.
2640bhp.
Managed by SEASPAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
NORTH VANCOUVER.

Seaspan Monarch refuelling at the Chevron station Vancouver BC. On May 9th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Monarch
IMO:7636028
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004500
Callsign:CFK9611
Former name(s):
- Jervis Crown (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:376 tons
Summer DWT:641 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Monarch
© dirk septer
Seaspan Monarch
© Flugel Horn
Seaspan Monarch
© Flugel Horn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Jun 01, 2005 14:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks I intend to take another trip there.
Jim
John Kohnen on Jun 01, 2005 01:09 (12 years ago)
Good shot! Vancouver is sure in a beautiful location. Too bad they had to put a big city there...

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!