ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JONGLEUR - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:JONGLEURAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20-07-2008 Jongleur, inbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Jongleur
Call sign: J8B3693
Owner: Waterway Shipping - Marshall Island
Ship manager: Baltnautic Shipping Ltd - Klaipeda/Lithuania
Gross tonnage: 1999 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Build: 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°12’15.79” N, 11°33’55.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 161° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Larvik
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:30:00 UTCTo Order
2018 August 10th, 01:00:00 UTCLarvik
2018 August 5th, 01:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 29th, 09:00:39 UTCGunness
2018 July 21st, 07:00:44 UTCRiga
2018 July 16th, 20:00:50 UTCFor Order
2018 July 12th, 08:00:28 UTCGunness
2018 July 5th, 08:00:56 UTCRiga
2018 July 1st, 08:00:06 UTCHorsens
2018 June 26th, 03:00:50 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!