ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 508 - IMO 9326419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 508Added:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326419Hits:686
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wan Hai 508 am 05.07.08 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: CSBC, Kaoshiung 858
Länge: 268.8m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 52146 Tonnen
Vermessung: 42894 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 508
IMO:9326419
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565567000
Callsign:9VJJ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Dawn (Until 2014 May 20)
- Wan Hai 508 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’7.98” N, 103°46’16.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Vn_hph
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCCn Sha
2018 August 5th, 13:30:52 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 21st, 22:00:34 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 30th, 10:00:40 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:14 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 17th, 07:30:15 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 4th, 17:00:39 UTCMypkw
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:09 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 24th, 09:00:18 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 17th, 06:00:53 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 508
© shippingman
WAN HAI 508 & MARAN THALEIA
© shippingman
WAN HAI 508
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!